SUNDAY
September 10
7:00 PM
Opening Worship Service
Guest Speaker: Jackie Greene
Cookport Community Choir: Led by John Hanayik
LIVESTOCK
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MONDAY
September 11
10:00 AM
Beginning Exhibit Entries
6:00 PM End entries
6:30 PM
Pulling Track...Garden Tractor Pull (Dead Sled)
7:00 PM
Fair Circle...Northern Cambria High School Band
7:00 PM
Main Stage..Jamin' Jim
(Karaoke contest--Registration 7:00)
7:30 PM
Midway Stage...Clay Bowser (Rock & Country)
7:30 PM
TUESDAY
September 12
8:00 AMExhibit Building...Judging of all Exhibits
9:00 AMHorse Arena...Horse Show Judging
6:00 PMBarn...Dairy Cattle Judging
6:00 PMEntertainment Building...Baked Goods Auction
6:30 PM
Fair Circle...Twirl-A-Rama
7:00 PMTrack...Class 1 Tractor Pull-6,000 lbs
7:00 PMMidway Stage...Jubilee (vocalist)
7:30 PMMain Stage...Indi-Anna Chorus
7:30 PMMidway Stage...Canoe Ridge Band (Blue Grass)
WEDNESDAY
September 13
6:30 PMBarn...Beef Cattle, Sheep, Swine & Goats judging
(Open also)
7:00 PMFair Circle...Marion Center High School Band
7:00 PMNew Track...
Keystone Mini Modified Tractors
& Brush Valley Antique Iron & Power (Garden Tractors)
7:30 PMMain Stage...Sweet Life (Gospel Music)
7:30 PMMidway Stage...John Charney (Acoustic Soloist)
7:30 PMTrack...Log Saw Contest
THURSDAY
September 14
Senior Day
Senior Citizens are Free until 4:00 PM
12:30 PMFair Circle...Corn Hole Toss Game for Senior Citizens
(62 & Older) Men & Women Teams
1:30 PMMain Stage....Cathi & Lou (Patsy Cline Tribute)
3:00 PMMain Stage....Jeff Corle (Outlaw Country)
6:30 PMMain Barn....Premier Showmanship Contest
7:00 PMNew Track...ATV, Dirt Bike & UTV Drag Races
7:00 PMTrack...Class ll Tractor Pull---9,000 lbs
7:00 PMFair Circle..Penns Manor High School Band
7:30 PMMidway Stage......Christopher Eckert (Live Music)
8:30 PMMain Stage...Michael Christopher Band (Country)
FRIDAY
september 15
Day Sponsored by Marion Center Bank
Kids Day - Children 18 & under Free
Rides reduced until 6:00 PM
ALL DAYMidway Stage...Christopher Eckert (Live Music)
Times to be Posted
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Entertainment Building...Clowning for Jesus...
Face painting
2:00 PMBarn....Horse Demonstration
2:00 PMFair Circle...Purchase Line High School Band
3:30 PM
Fair Circle....Purchase Line High School Band
6:00 PMMaing Stage...Kids Day Prize Drawing
(Must be present to win, 12 years old and younger)
7:00 PMBarn....Horse Demonstration
7:00 PMNew Track...Pickup Truck Pulls
7:00 PMTrack...Class lll Tractor Pull---12,000 lbs
7:00 PM
Main Stage...Josh Misner Band (Country)
SATURDAY
September 16
9:00 AMBarn...(Youth Under 19 & 4H & Vocational)
Rabbit Show
9:00 AMField...Horseshoe Pitching Contest
9:00 AMField...Corn Hole Contest
9:00 AMTrack...Antique Tractor Pull (2500 to 8000 lbs)
and Powder Puff Tractor Pulll (6000 lbs)
10:00 AMMain Stage...Pedal Pull (Ages 3-10)
11:00 AMFair Circle....Teddy Bear Contest (Ages up to 14 years)
Dress a Teddy Bear in a Costume...Farm Bear..
Garden Bear...Baby Bear
ALL DAYMidway Stage--Christopher Eckert (Live Music)
Times to be Posted
12:00 PMSack Race (Ages 3-12) Beside the Fair Office..
Fair supplies the sacks
1:00 PMHay Toss Contest...Show Arena in Barn (Ages 3 to Adult) Fair supplies the hay bales
2:00 PMMain Stage
Registration for Guitar, Mandolin, Banjo
and Fiddlers Contests
3:00 PMMain Stage...Start for Contests listed above
3:00 PMRolling Pin Toss...Show Arena in Barn (Ages 3 to Adult)
Fair supplies the rolling pins
4:00 PMShow Barn..Hay Bale Toss (Fair supplies the hay)
7:00 PMNew Track...Farm Tractor Pull (Open & Stock)
7:00 PMMain Stage...7 Mile Run Band
7:30 PMTrack...Horse Pulling (Light & Heavy)
10:00 PMMain Stage....Gate Prize Drawing